Saturday, May 24, 2014

Beautiful

I feel most beautiful when I wake up with no decisions I can regret.

When I listen to John mayer.

When I just get my nails done- actually this makes me feel like my life is in order.

When I can cater to those in my life.

Nothing Makes me happier than being able to cater to the people who I care about.

and being happy makes me feel like a princess.

Have you heard the John Mayer XO cover?

So beautiful plus I can actually hear what the words of the songs are.

So hauntingly beautiful.

You kill me Boy- XO.

I think I need a celebratory drink. But imma wait till june.

I lost so much weight over the weekend being ill.

I like what I look like naked- I think My bikini photos are gonna look smashing.

So top tip from me- If you wanna lose weight- fall ill.

Another thing. I have really pronouced cheek bones, so when Im contoured, I look like I had botox shots- Does this happen to anyone else?

Or just me?

1 comment:

Adaeze Ezike said...

"If you wana loose weight fall ill"... i can relate to that cuz right now I feel like a pack of bones.... lool it's not funny tho

Reckless

Went to my friend's brother's wedding on Saturday evening. No biggie, I'm settling into my seat but then my friend starts to i...